First time here? Checkout the Site Help!
x

I need assistance to adjust my chosen items to allow my Xbox 360 to load the edited saves.

0 like 0 dislike
89 views
asked Aug 7 in General by Dolkvier Plebeian (13 points)  

 I cannot load characters I edited on my xbox. http://imgur.com/a/tS3X3
These screenshots are of all items I added, and what modifications I made from the base settings. The third image is of Gold1, I don't think anything is wrong with it, but added it, nonetheless.

Please give tips for future edits. ;-; 

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered Aug 7 by CKY Supreme Overlord (1,862 points)  
selected Aug 7 by Dolkvier
 
Best answer
210 stash size not 350
0 like 0 dislike
answered Aug 7 by Dawnofhumansend Masterful (247 points)  
I could be wrong but.....

 

I noticed 2 differences from how I build a weapon.

 

 blank tier quality.  And the quantity.  Again,  could be wrong.  

After editing did you remember to save all,  and replace each character file in horizon?
commented Aug 7 by Dolkvier Plebeian (13 points)  
Yep. Did everything required. But, thankfully, it was just the Stash's inventory limit that needed adjustment.
Welcome to CKY ENT Where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Downloads

System Requirements

297 questions

285 answers

1,313 comments

803 users

...