First time here? Checkout the Site Help!
x

closed Error with the editor when logging in

0 like 0 dislike
196 views
asked Oct 30 in General by Xcier Good (19 points)  
closed Nov 3 by Niko1199
************** Exception Text **************
System.IndexOutOfRangeException: Index was outside the bounds of the array.
   at D3.Ui.LoginDialog.Login.exButton1_Click(Object sender, EventArgs e)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.OnClick(EventArgs e)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Button.OnClick(EventArgs e)
   at D3.Ui.EXButton.OnClick(EventArgs e)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Button.OnMouseUp(MouseEventArgs mevent)
   at D3.Ui.EXButton.OnMouseUp(MouseEventArgs e)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmMouseUp(Message& m, MouseButtons button, Int32 clicks)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.ButtonBase.WndProc(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Button.WndProc(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.OnMessage(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.WndProc(Message& m)
   at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)
closed with the note: Reason

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
answered Oct 30 by Niko1199 Supreme Overlord (1,404 points)  
selected Oct 31 by CKY
 
Best answer
You will continue to receive the JIT error until you speak with Doug, Ck, and I.
0 like 0 dislike
answered Oct 30 by Doug Supreme Overlord (1,844 points)  
You were sent an email, please read and follow the instructions.
commented Oct 31 by Xcier Good (19 points)  
You told me this yesterday, but I still not have received an e-mail. Please use the one that is linked with my cky account or preferably on discord.
Welcome to CKY ENT Where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Downloads

System Requirements

316 questions

302 answers

1,358 comments

904 users

...