First time here? Checkout the Site Help!
x

closed why my unknown tab wont scroll down

0 like 0 dislike
184 views
asked Jun 13 in General by chrismadd0820 Qualified (51 points)  
closed Jun 26 by Doug
hi i been trying to do a character stat mod but every time I login and click on unknown nothing gets shown and nothing seems to scroll down from the unknown tab ... I've tried to redownload it and I've tried other classes and accounts but nothing seems to be working I check on this site for the same issue but i haven't found anything at all close to my issue.
closed with the note: Resolved

2 Answers

4 like 0 dislike
answered Jun 13 by Niko1199 Supreme Overlord (1,404 points)  
selected Jun 13 by chrismadd0820
 
Best answer
1st: I would assume you have the purchased version of the editor to have the Unknown tab

If true then 2nd: Try just dragging the window to allow for all the stats to be shown so you don't have to scroll, as your mouse wheel is linked to the values, so if you try to adjust a number and then mouse wheel it will change the value.
commented Jun 13 by chrismadd0820 Qualified (51 points)  
i cant drag anything its all black down below and if i click the + it only shows a - but no numbers or stats or anything
commented Jun 13 by Niko1199 Supreme Overlord (1,404 points)  
Put 1 point in each paragon stat.
commented Jun 13 by chrismadd0820 Qualified (51 points)  
ty it worked after i reinstalled made a new char and leveled it to paragon 5
0 like 0 dislike
answered Jun 13 by DJM76 Crackerjack (37 points)  
http://forum.cky-ent.com/index.php/guide

Read the guide, this tells ya everything to get started
Welcome to CKY ENT Where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

Downloads

System Requirements

316 questions

302 answers

1,358 comments

904 users

...